Saturday, April 08, 2006

Fifty Answers

1. Where were you 1 hour ago? Watching 24
2. When is the last time you filled up your gas tank? Me? No idea
3. What is the most amount of money you've spent in one store? Hmmm - good one - probably a jacket I bought for someone.
4. Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you? Fynn's nose
5. When is the last time you went to the mall? About two weeks ago, for lunch.
6. Are you wearing socks right now? Nope
7. Do you have a car worth over $50,000? Am not a pretentious jerk
8. When was the last time you drove out of town? Drove? Oh, a year ago. Went? Yesterday
9. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days? Noper!
10. Are you popular? Gonna go with a solid "no" on this one.
11. What was the last thing you had to drink? Babcock Cab Franc.. mmmm!
12. What was the last thing you mailed in the mail? Champagne flutes to my sister.
13. Do you wash your car? Not tall enough - S. does it.
14. Last fast food you ate? Ugh.. Jack in the Box . There was a "salad" involved.
15. Where were you last week at this time? In bed.
16. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week? Nope!
17. What bank do you use? The kind with money.
18. Do you own any land? Tiny patch, the one my house is over.
19. What do you want to be when you "grow up"? I love my job!
20. Your dream vacation? New Zealand, Bali, Australia....
21. Last boat ride you went on? Kayak
22. How old are your parents? 48 and 50?
23. Are you in love? I should hope so
24. Do you have any single friends? Many!
25. Last play you saw? Childrens' play put on by our friends' kids.
26. Have you been to New York? Couple years back.
27. What are your plans for tonight? I've done them - made cookies, watched 24, did the dishes
28. Last concert you went to? Saul Williams/hippy band I can't remember the name of
29. Next trip you are going to take? Leaving for Monterey day after tomorrow
30. Ever go to camp? CIMI (Catalina Island Marine Institute and Environmental camp. CIMI was way better.
31. Were you an honor roll student in school? At times
32. What is your current GPA? No school currently
33. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne? Perfume d'jour Mademoiselle by Chanel.
34. Are you hungry? no. i've been eating like a pig all day.
35. Where is your best friend located? Oh, about five feet from me, in front of the heater.
36. Do you own a cowboy hat? NO!
37. Do you have a tan? I say no, you'd probably say yes.
38. How old do you want to be when you have kids? Older than 26.
39. Do you collect anything? Cats?
40. Is this quiz annoying? I'll leave that to the readers
41. Last time you got pulled over? Never!
42. Ever been arrested? nope.
43. Been to Mexico for Spring Break? no.
44. Do you like hot sauce? Not so much
45. Last time you sang Karaoke? Never, ever
46. Favorite flavor? Dark chocolate or marsala/curry flavor for savory things.
47. How many friends do you have? Why count? I could meet someone new tomorrow
48. Are you someone's best friend? I hope so.
49. Are you rich? Only in funny stories and animals
50. When was your last paycheck? I think there's one coming soon! Yeah!

4 comments:

Lynn said...

Oh, I hate Jack in the Box. That guy's big round head freaks me out.

Meepers said...

Ha! Yeah, Jack is a bit strange - but it was the only thing open at (coughs,blushes) a very late hour a few nights ago. I consoled myself with the facts that I've only been there about five times in my life and the fact that there was salad in there somewhere.

Anonymous said...

Very nice! I found a place where you can
make some nice extra cash secret shopping. Just go to the site below
and put in your zip to see what's available in your area.
I made over $900 last month having fun!
make extra money

Anonymous said...

Very nice! I found a place where you can
make some nice extra cash secret shopping. Just go to the site below
I made over $900 last month having fun!
make extra money